Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Casey White

Player career profile

Casey White

PDGA #: 81739 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1039

Best rating found

Tracked results

256

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

27 / 60

112 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

757

Best round 1087

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 248 rated events · 912–1039

2016-07-17 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026221034103918
2025241029103115
2024271025103019
20233010161019111
2022261021102418
20213310181022115
2020191007101219
201923993996112
201819972983112
201718930960114
20161591492319

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA124920110
MA22—70
MJ1193531
MPO2291013149

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2021 Norbrook Fall Fling1060

2021-10-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1054

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...1050

2026-04-24 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1049

2024-05-09 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Nantucket Open - Pro Day - Presented by Nantucket...1048

2025-10-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova1046

2022-06-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...1046

2024-09-19 · MPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1046

2026-09-24 · MPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Disc Golf Wentworth Summit Series Championship 1

2026-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1039

Keizer Rapids Open 1

2025-05-25 · MPO · Rating 1031

Nantucket Open - Pro Day - Presented by Nantucket... 1

2025-10-04 · MPO · Rating 1030

Nantucket Open - Pro Day 1

2024-10-05 · MPO · Rating 1027

West Virginia Open Driven by Innova (PRO) 1

2025-08-30 · MPO · Rating 1027

2021 Norbrook Fall Fling 1

2021-10-16 · MPO · Rating 1022

Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova 1

2022-06-17 · MPO · Rating 1022

Pete Tjader Memorial 1

2021-07-11 · MPO · Rating 1019

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area1531087Winthrop Arena USDGC A
Norbrook Farm Brewery1421081Hole 18 Start
Unknown course4511078—
Hornets Nest Park15310772026 DGPT Queen City Classic MPO
Olympus1551077DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Harvey Penick3521076DGPT Open at Austin - MPO
Unknown course4531076—
Mill Ridge Park25510762025 MCO MPO
Norbrook Farm Brewery1421076Hole 18 Start
Lindsey Park - Gold Dogwood1521071Dogwood Long

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course202982107853
Maple Hill381014106822
Winthrop University Rec. Area251017108715
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge211023106613
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run211031106713
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course18101810528
Idlewild15102210567
Brazos Park East14101610516
Northwood Black13103310595
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course12102510576