Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Linus Carlsson

Player career profile

Linus Carlsson

PDGA #: 82098 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1036

Best rating found

Tracked results

164

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

24 / 45

74 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

477

Best round 1091

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 161 rated events · 973–1036

2016-07-21 2026-09-11

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026101018102212
2025211018102123
2024191011101661
2023131018102612
2022261027103517
202191033103617
202031020103112
20191810141016113
20181810021012113
201716977984114
201611977988110

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MJ1997617
MPO1551012138

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

USDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying Present...1055

2025-10-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 1 round

EDGF 2021 European Disc Golf Championship1051

2021-08-11 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1049

2022-09-22 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...1046

2022-09-15 · MPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1041

2025-02-28 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

Ale Vit Open1040

2018-09-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1040

2022-02-24 · MPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

Swedish Championships1039

2021-08-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

Best finishes

Nationella Touren 4 Falköping 1

2021-09-25 · MPO · Rating 1036

Swedish Championships 1

2021-08-27 · MPO · Rating 1033

Heatland Open presented by Discmania 1

2021-07-16 · MPO · Rating 1032

Nationella Touren #2 Linköping 1

2021-07-31 · MPO · Rating 1032

Nationella Touren 3 Mora 1

2021-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1031

SDGPT #4 - Swedish Open presented by Discmania 1

2022-07-08 · MPO · Rating 1025

SDGPT - A6 Open 2026 sponsored by MVP Discs 1

2026-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1016

Swedish Open 2019 1

2019-05-31 · MPO · Rating 1015

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course3501091European Disc Golf Championship 2021 - Franz Ferdinand (MPO)
Jenny1491070Pool A: Jenny - Standard layout
Unknown course5531068—
Wildhorse Golf Club - Afternoon25110672022 LVC Course Innova Men
Parc des Familles Disc Golf Course2521066PDF Blue Tees
Winthrop University Rec. Area4561066USDGC-Rd1&4
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course1501065Gold
Kalhyttans DiscGolfBana3471065Heatland Open 2021 masters layout
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park2511064Milo West MPO
Mill Ridge Park25710632025 MCO MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1441001109140
Ale Disc Golf Center - White19101710558
Winthrop University Rec. Area151017106610
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter14102010556
Champions Landing12100110385
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course12101410397
Maple Hill11102110607
Brazos Park East8101610624
Mill Ridge Park8101610634
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge8101810495