Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Lauri Lehtinen

Player career profile

Lauri Lehtinen

PDGA #: 82297 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1042

Best rating found

Tracked results

161

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 54

100 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

445

Best round 1091

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 160 rated events · 792–1042

2016-06-12 2026-09-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026171037104217
20251810381042110
2024181032103319
20231610301035110
20222310271029111
20211210191023110
202081015101615
2019169921009112
20181494497718
2017985787629
20161081384219

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1291960
MJ1182031
MJ18995316
MJ21883619
MPO1311023138

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #1 Vaasa1063

2025-05-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

EPT #3 - Latitude 64 Tyyni Open1053

2022-07-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Konopiště Open presented by Discmania1052

2025-05-23 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641051

2025-07-11 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

MadeFirst presents the Dynamic Discs Music City O...1050

2022-04-01 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2022 Santa Cruz Masters Cup (DGPT Silver Series)...1049

2022-05-13 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

EPT Tyyni Open1049

2023-06-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discmania Tammer Open1049

2024-04-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #1 Tampere 1

2026-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1038

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #2 Oulu 1

2026-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1038

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2024 #3 - Tampere 1

2024-08-30 · MPO · Rating 1032

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #1 Vaasa 1

2025-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1032

Discmania Tammer Open 1

2024-04-27 · MPO · Rating 1031

EPT Tyyni Open 1

2023-06-30 · MPO · Rating 1029

EPT #3 - Latitude 64 Tyyni Open 1

2022-07-07 · MPO · Rating 1026

Nokia Open 1

2023-06-09 · MPO · Rating 1026

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge3491091Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge - Brewster Ridge - MPO Worlds Rd3
Puijo Discgolf3431091Pro Tour 2021
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto2501084The Stag 2025 - MPO
Tali Disc Golf Park3501080Talin frisbeegolfpuisto, Pro Tour 2021
Mill Ridge Park35210792022 MCO Mill Ridge MPO
Unknown course4511077—
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO1511076DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark3491075DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Ristinummi DiscGolfPark3511074PDPT Vaasa 2025 - MPO
Ristinummi DiscGolfPark1491073PDPT Vaasa 2025 - MPO Rd1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course111961107734
Tampere Disc Golf Center241030106812
Nokia Disc Golf Park231022106210
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO20102810767
Pikkarala Frisbeegolf14101110425
Sibbe Disc Golf14103610668
Tali Disc Golf Park12102810805
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12103410716
Iso Kirja - Iso Heitto999210364
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park9102210643