Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Simon Lizotte

Player career profile

Simon Lizotte

PDGA #: 8332 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1045

Best rating found

Tracked results

342

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

86 / 148

239 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1013

Best round 1110

Active years

2005–2026

22 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 339 rated events · 953–1045

2006-05-27 2026-10-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026181033103815
20252710361039112
2024191040104417
2023181039104419
2022171035104119
2021121033103524
20201410421045110
20192910381040123
20182010401043114
20172210371042119
20161210261029112
20152610331041119
20142210371039119
20132510291033123
201291018102418
201171027102916
20101510151024113
200991007101416
2008999199819
2007596497015
2006496697914
20053——13

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11103680
MJ111966110
MJ2297012
MPO32810321136

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Memorial Championship Presented by Discraft1071

2019-02-28 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Texas States Championships1070

2014-03-21 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Music City Open presented by Lone Star Disc1067

2024-04-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1066

2018-02-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Bern Open1064

2010-10-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Hunters Vesec Open 20131061

2013-09-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1061

2017-03-01 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1061

2019-08-30 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Clement Classic 2020 1

2020-08-02 · MPO · Rating 1045

Lost Valley Open 1

2020-08-07 · MPO · Rating 1045

The Vacationland Open 1

2020-08-15 · MPO · Rating 1044

3rd Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - Pro 1

2023-10-29 · MPO · Rating 1044

Summer Slam Vol. IV Major powered by Latitude 64° 1

2017-06-03 · MPO · Rating 1042

Battle of Seattle 5 1

2018-06-02 · MPO · Rating 1042

Drava Forester 1

2017-11-03 · MPO · Rating 1041

Newton Heck 1

2019-04-21 · MPO · Rating 1040

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course1401110Fountain Championship Pro Men
Unknown course4471097—
Unknown course4441097Default Layout
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course3421096Champ Fountain - Pro Men
Unknown course3411094Fiesta Lakes Championship Layout
Unknown course2531094Default Layout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2511093MPO Rd2
Unknown course4421091—
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2421090Fountain Championship Pro Men
Unknown course1431090Fountain Hills Memorial

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course76710251097167
Maple Hill351037108220
Winthrop University Rec. Area331025106218
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge191028105210
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course17103610717
Brazos Park East16102510796
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course16103110675
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run151026107210
Black Bear13104010637
Idlewild13102610536