Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kaidi Allsalu

Player career profile

Kaidi Allsalu

PDGA #: 84279 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

956

Best rating found

Tracked results

147

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

36 / 75

125 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

397

Best round 1008

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 145 rated events · 764–956

2016-07-31 2026-09-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202615951956112
202518947951111
202418945953115
202318934938116
202213917930111
2021889690918
2020188188141
201916869877115
201816857868114
201718836846116
2016678480416

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1486613
FPO140903172
MPO3945460

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy989

2025-08-08 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Eesti Talvised Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 2026979

2026-02-20 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Copenhagen Open 2024972

2024-05-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 European Open presented by Discmania968

2024-07-18 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Wienerberger esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Disc...966

2024-07-03 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 2025964

2025-07-17 · FPO · Finish 14 · 4 rounds

DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival963

2024-07-26 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft963

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Latitude 64 Jõulumäe Open by DG Academy 1

2024-10-26 · FPO · Rating 953

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi... 1

2026-08-12 · FPO · Rating 953

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Jõulumäe 1

2026-04-25 · FPO · Rating 952

Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2026 - MP40, FP40, FPO 1

2026-05-09 · FPO · Rating 952

Eesti Talvised Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 2026 1

2026-02-20 · FPO · Rating 950

Latitude 64 Jõulumäe Open by DG Academy 1

2025-11-01 · FPO · Rating 949

Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2025 - FPO, MP40, FP40 1

2025-05-10 · FPO · Rating 948

Wienerberger esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Disc... 1

2024-07-03 · FPO · Rating 947

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area1661008Winthrop Arena A Rd1
Elver Park351999USW Elver
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park356995EMV 2026 FPO / FP40
Unknown course461995—
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto256995The Stag 2025 - FPO
Elva Disc Golf Course256994ETMV 2026 PRO
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park158994DGPT Europe - Copenhagen Open 2024 FPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center266993Monster FPO - European Open 2024
Unknown course364991Airborn Disc Golf Preserve - DGPT Black Bear FPO Rd3
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark259990Coolbet EDGL Karikasari Pro 2025 - Annikoru FPO,FP40

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course14488199539
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow2992098517
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park209199959
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park168939837
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red148989686
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds129509866
Winthrop University Rec. Area1095710086
Elva Disc Golf Course79489942
Tampere Disc Golf Center79569933
Ale Disc Golf Center - White69479892