Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kyle Klein

Player career profile

Kyle Klein

PDGA #: 85132 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1045

Best rating found

Tracked results

192

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

23 / 54

107 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

563

Best round 1090

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 190 rated events · 849–1045

2017-04-22 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026191039104516
20252010421045211
20242610391041111
20232310391041113
20222710391040114
20213010301039119
2020151022102847
201912999101119
20181196798019
2017789793116
20162——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA120963114
MA21849170
MA3184911
MA41—31
MJ21—11
MPO1681034137

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Beacon Tire One Round Challenge1089

2021-04-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...1064

2025-03-20 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO1063

2023-03-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...1063

2024-06-21 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Great Lakes Open1062

2021-07-23 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca1062

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Flight Fac...1061

2024-03-15 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1057

2025-04-18 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Polk County Charity Open 1

2026-01-30 · MPO · Rating 1043

Gatekeeper Media presents The 303 Open sponsored... 1

2022-05-06 · MPO · Rating 1040

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO 1

2023-03-10 · MPO · Rating 1039

United States Disc Golf Championship 1

2023-10-05 · MPO · Rating 1039

DGPT - Idlewild Open presented by Dynamic Discs &... 1

2021-08-13 · MPO · Rating 1038

DGPT - All-Star Weekend - Singles 1

2024-02-18 · MPO · Rating 1038

Chainstar Massacre (MPO,MP50,MA2,MA40,FPO,FA2,FA4) 1

2021-10-31 · MPO · Rating 1036

Joe Machens Toyota’s Mid America Open a DGPT Silv... 1

2021-04-23 · MPO · Rating 1029

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4511090—
Pleasant View Disc Golf Course1421089PV Alternate
Harvey Penick3511087The Open course at Harvey Penick - MPO Rd3
Black Bear1521084MPO
Brazos Park East3501084Championship Layout MPO Rd3
Ultra DiscGolfPark - Anheuser-Busch Biergarten1481084303 MPO/MP40
Winthrop University Rec. Area25410832025 USDGC B
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course15410802025 DGPT The Open At Austin (Sprinkle Valley) - MPO
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course1431080PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2021 Memorial
Flat Creek Estate Disc Golf Course2471079Next Gen Layout - MA1/MA40

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1201018109035
Earl W. Brewer Park461012106911
Winthrop University Rec. Area291037108315
Riverside Park2699010358
Maple Hill241032106614
Idlewild21104110629
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18103210637
Brazos Park East14104410846
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge14102610588
Northwood Black13103910705