Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Anneli Tõugjas-Männiste

Player career profile

Anneli Tõugjas-Männiste

PDGA #: 85484 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

965

Best rating found

Tracked results

157

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

24 / 68

120 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

419

Best round 1020

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 155 rated events · 680–965

2016-09-17 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261995996516
202520948956113
202419937940110
202317924936117
202213900908111
20211188688829
2020888989626
201917880896117
201816854865115
201714808827114
2016368068022

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1685815
FPO143903163
MA33892170
MPO5939220

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship992

2025-10-09 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...992

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy986

2025-08-08 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB978

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

Baltic Disc Golf Championship XIII Alutaguse Open...974

2025-05-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...974

2026-04-17 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...974

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 9 · 5 rounds

Coolbet EDGL Karikasari Pro 2025 - Annikoru973

2025-05-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64 1

2026-06-12 · FPO · Rating 959

Coolbet EDGL Karikasari Pro 2025 - Annikoru 1

2025-05-17 · FPO · Rating 940

Baltic Disc Golf Championship XIII Alutaguse Open... 1

2025-05-30 · FPO · Rating 940

IX OPEN de ESPAÑA - presented by INNOVA 1

2025-03-14 · FPO · Rating 939

DGPT Silver - Belgian Open 2024 1

2024-05-03 · FPO · Rating 938

IBT Vilnius Open 2024 Presented by Innova Champio... 1

2024-04-05 · FPO · Rating 937

2023 European Pro Tour Cash Bonus 1

2023-08-23 · FPO · Rating 936

Smartpost Itella Karikasari 2023 Jõulumäe #2 1

2023-05-13 · FPO · Rating 917

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area36210202025 TPWDGC B
Winthrop University Rec. Area16410122025 TPWDGC A
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto3541012The Stag 2025 - FPO
Maple Hill2571009DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Mäetaguse Innova Europe Disc Golf Park359997Blue-Karu Kuninganna / Bear Queen 2024+
Unknown course568995—
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark154994FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1579932026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run3629932026 GMC Fox Run FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge2589922026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course11787799530
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park219089879
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow169079468
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park159089625
Nokia Disc Golf Park159329807
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds129439796
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red108839313
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena99019744
Pūčkoriai Disc Golf Course99219733
Winthrop University Rec. Area996810206