Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Thomas Gilbert

Player career profile

Thomas Gilbert

PDGA #: 85850 Location: Canada

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1029

Best rating found

Tracked results

290

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

53 / 87

142 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

760

Best round 1091

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 289 rated events · 903–1029

2016-09-03 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261510231027112
20252310151020115
20243310131015114
20233210161022110
20224210271029120
20213210211025110
2020151014101823
20193310081014119
201837980994119
201723952969116
2016591093314

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1892916
MPO2811008181
RPA11018—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

ODSA Flex Tour - Sandy Hollow1073

2018-07-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Ontario Flex Tour - Sandy Hollow (Barrie)1059

2019-07-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Glass Blown Open Flex Start C-Tier at Eagle DGC (...1053

2018-04-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2024 Canadian Nationals (Harvest Huck) Hosted by...1053

2024-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

10th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic...1052

2021-12-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Dreamaker Open III1051

2023-06-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Dynamic Discs Tournament Capital Open Present...1048

2022-05-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2022 Canadian National Championships Presented by...1048

2022-09-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

The Dynamic Discs Tournament Capital Open Present... 1

2022-05-27 · MPO · Rating 1029

ET#7 - Baltic Disc Golf Championships Alutaguse O... 1

2022-07-01 · MPO · Rating 1029

Polk County Open Powered by Prodigy 2022 1

2022-01-28 · MPO · Rating 1027

Team Figgins Open 2.0 1

2022-02-05 · MPO · Rating 1027

Eastern Canadian Amateur National 1

2026-08-21 · MPO · Rating 1027

Le Phé-Nominingue - Powered by Prodigy 1

2021-10-23 · MPO · Rating 1025

Prodigy Star Series #1 at Westside Park Sponsored... 1

2021-11-13 · MPO · Rating 1025

10th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic... 1

2021-12-03 · MPO · Rating 1025

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4481091—
Maple Hill3501087Gold - 2021 MVP Open
McArthur Island Disc Golf Course1451085Mac Longs
Dreamaker Campground2471078Blue Tees
Maple Hill2531075DGPT Playoffs - 2022 MVP Open Golds
Sandy Row Disc Golf Course1501074Orange
Unknown course3541073Throw Down the Mountain XI - Gold Course
Sandy Hollow Disc Golf Course1441073Longs
Maple Hill35210712020 MVP MPO GOLD
Unknown course3511069The Open Course at Harvey Penick - MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course211998109179
Winthrop University Rec. Area29995105115
Maple Hill191017108710
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18102410526
Riverside Park17100410424
Champions Landing16100710528
Foxwood Disc Golf Course15103610568
Brazos Park East1499910697
Vista del Camino Park14999105013
Idlewild12101310534