Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Missy Gannon

Player career profile

Missy Gannon

PDGA #: 85942 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

990

Best rating found

Tracked results

249

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

55 / 109

200 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

711

Best round 1043

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 244 rated events · 800–990

2016-07-23 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202621986989217
202525986990120
202427981984123
202326974981121
202223962971116
202129953955124
202017946952115
201927918934118
201820893902114
201719855885118
201615814818114

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA126835123
FA31—11
FPO211954183
MA11814—0
MPO1096512

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 PDGA Champions Cup by OTB & MVP Disc Sports1009

2025-05-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB1008

2024-09-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT Championship presented by Barbasol1008

2024-10-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1007

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

La Nina Open 2019 Fueled by Dynamic Discs1004

2019-06-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2023 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1004

2023-08-30 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...1004

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1001

2025-09-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB 1

2025-09-25 · FPO · Rating 987

2025 Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship 1

2025-10-09 · FPO · Rating 987

DGPT Match Play - Cascade Group Play 1

2025-05-14 · FPO · Rating 985

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge 1

2025-05-16 · FPO · Rating 985

DGPT+ Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerr... 1

2025-09-04 · FPO · Rating 985

DGPT Championship presented by Barbasol 1

2024-10-17 · FPO · Rating 984

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open 1

2024-05-03 · FPO · Rating 983

Presidents Cup 2024 1

2024-07-17 · MPO · Rating 983

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3551043Cascade Challenge FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area35910402025 TPWDGC B
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal2581039Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course3571039FPO B
Maple Hill2521039Diamonds (B Pins)
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge35210372024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster FPO
Maple Hill4531033DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond A
Black Bear1561031FPO
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park5601030DGPT Championship 2024 - FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15410272025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course215922101876
Maple Hill31967103915
Winthrop University Rec. Area25981104013
Idlewild2495410039
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course2396810165
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course189499996
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1897610398
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge17974103710
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run17964101610
Brazos Park East1696310074