Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Rose Shertick

Player career profile

Rose Shertick

PDGA #: 87094 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

922

Best rating found

Tracked results

114

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

45 / 79

108 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

249

Best round 980

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 113 rated events · 697–922

2016-07-25 2026-10-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202614913922113
202517911913116
202422900905121
2023586787825
202217875880116
202119874886118
2020686788115
2019783385017
2018379781033
2017275278212
2016269769712

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1477114
FA2169711
FA31—11
FPO106887173
MPO2876—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Clement Farm Women's Open, A Throw Pink Event960

2025-10-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Wyatt Works Presents The 2026 Daceyland Open Spon...948

2026-07-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Make Her Marker Palooza945

2025-06-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova...938

2026-06-19 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 Apple Harvest at Meadowbrook934

2024-08-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

4th Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - Pro934

2024-10-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Cape Coddess sponsored by Disc Golf 978933

2024-07-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The 23rd Annual FDR Fools Fest, Presented by Inno...933

2026-03-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Massachusetts Grand Prix - Presented by Abre... 1

2026-10-18 · FPO · Rating 919

Wyatt Works Presents The 2026 Daceyland Open Spon... 1

2026-07-24 · FPO · Rating 918

Spring Fling at Birch Park 1

2025-04-12 · FPO · Rating 912

Pine Tree Riot '25 1

2025-04-13 · FPO · Rating 912

East Coast Metal Roofing presents Welcome to the... 1

2025-05-02 · FPO · Rating 912

Make Her Marker Palooza 1

2025-06-07 · FPO · Rating 912

Vineyard Social XX PRO - Driven by Innova 1

2026-03-15 · FPO · Rating 911

The 23rd Annual FDR Fools Fest, Presented by Inno... 1

2026-03-29 · FPO · Rating 911

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Clement Farm Disc Golf Course253980Orange Layout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1599782025 Brewster Blue
Raptor's Roost - Wing247970Little Wing
Salmon Falls Disc Golf Course260966B2 ['25]
Unknown course449966—
Dacey Field Disc Golf1579652026 Daceyland Blues
Meadowbrook Orchards162963Blue Layout with long 1
Squamanagonic261960Squam: Black Tees
FDR State Park261959White
NorthWind Disc Golf Course155959OG Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3783596610
Clement Farm Disc Golf Course158989806
Borderland State Park138729539
Dacey Field Disc Golf118719653
Burgess Park108929566
FDR State Park108869591
Kinder Farm Park108839226
Maple Hill108999246
Meadowbrook Orchards109229635
Coggshall Park88429053