Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Raven Newsom

Player career profile

Raven Newsom

PDGA #: 88212 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1036

Best rating found

Tracked results

238

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

36 / 62

113 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

615

Best round 1092

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 237 rated events · 927–1036

2016-11-05 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262810291036111
20253210251027114
2024301019102717
20233610111015115
2022141018102414
20213610181023112
20203110041013127
201913971990111
2018894896624
2017693394015
2016492792713

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11695816
MA2292712
MPO2201013154

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1068

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Copperhead V1065

2020-08-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

CADL PRESENTS: 2nd Annual Battle Buddy Barrage "V...1064

2020-11-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1061

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

I81DGS - 25th Shenandoah SHAG - I81 Finale' - Pro...1058

2025-12-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

15th Annual LoCo Open - Pro1053

2026-10-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641051

2025-07-11 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

The 2021 Professional Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open1049

2021-09-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Seth Burton Memorial 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1031

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese... 1

2026-09-17 · MPO · Rating 1031

15th Annual LoCo Open - Pro 1

2026-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1031

I81DGS - 24th Shenandoah SHAG - PRO - MA1/MA40 1

2024-11-24 · MPO · Rating 1027

The NUTCRACKER 1

2024-12-14 · MPO · Rating 1026

Frostbite Open 2026 1

2026-02-21 · MPO · Rating 1026

The Kraken at Harper’s Ferry 1

2025-10-18 · MPO · Rating 1024

Oct-Thowber Fest Flex Start 1

2025-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1024

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto1491092The Stag 2025 - MPO
Middle Creek High School1391085Long Tees
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45210842026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Lefty's Farm Course3461077Lefty's Longs
North Cove - The Gorge2501075The Gorge Long
Seth Burton Memorial Disc Golf Course3491073SBM - Long Tee to B Pin
Nokia Disc Golf Park1531072Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Ale Disc Golf Center - White3531071MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1521071The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Cottage Hill Park24710692026 City Of Mobile Championship Blue tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1271000106937
Sand Hill Nature Trail Disc Golf Course2499010186
Idlewild21101210609
Maple Hill201026106912
Mars Hill College Disc Golf Course18102410382
Winthrop University Rec. Area171016105212
Brazos Park East14102610506
Hornets Nest Park13103710637
Northwood Black13101710355
Pickard Park13102510607