Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Evan Scott

Player career profile

Evan Scott

PDGA #: 89394 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1030

Best rating found

Tracked results

247

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

38 / 92

134 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

732

Best round 1080

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 245 rated events · 836–1030

2017-05-13 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026261027103016
2025251020102518
2024291018102144
2023291018102118
20223210091017113
2021379951004132
202022987993119
201921968980118
201818929959118
2017686490016
20162——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA128968124
MA21191619
MA3187311
MJ15393313
MJ3685315
MPO1961011149
RAH199240
RPA199131

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Silver Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty...1074

2023-06-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Sumter Showdown 10: Powered by Prodigy1054

2022-04-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

33rd Annual City of Mobile Championships Presente...1053

2026-03-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Discraft's Cascade Challenge presen...1052

2023-05-26 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Innova presents WACO powered by L...1051

2026-05-01 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...1051

2026-05-07 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Carolina Clash Presented by Another Round Disc Golf1050

2021-10-01 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO1050

2025-03-14 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

33rd Annual City of Mobile Championships Presente... 1

2026-03-06 · MPO · Rating 1026

2025 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open 1

2025-11-07 · MPO · Rating 1025

DGPT Silver Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty... 1

2023-06-09 · MPO · Rating 1017

Chasin Chains in Chester presented by Down South... 1

2022-07-17 · MPO · Rating 1013

Sumter Showdown 10: Powered by Prodigy 1

2022-04-24 · MPO · Rating 1005

Counterstrike! The Battle of Stoney Hill (Part 2) 1

2021-11-13 · MPO · Rating 1002

Hub City Summer Points League 2021 1

2021-06-07 · MPO · Rating 994

Upstate DGC Summer League 1

2021-06-26 · MPO · Rating 994

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run4511080Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run - Fox Run - MPO Worlds Rd4
Blue Mountain2471078ZTO 23 MPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35310712026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Unknown course4521070—
Harvey Penick3531069DGPT Open at Austin - MPO
Blue Mountain1481069ZTO 23 MPO
Hornets Nest Park3531069Nest Gold
Winthrop University Rec. Area15710682025 USDGC A
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den35010672025 CCRO MPO & MP40 Layout
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course25510672023 PDGA Champions Cup MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course91990107025
Tyger River Park311000104017
Grand Central Station221006104213
Timmons Park2296710434
Winthrop University Rec. Area211010106812
The Pipeline19993104112
Maple Hill181007106112
Sertoma Field1897110644
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course1799210679
Crooked Creek Park15973102813