Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Wyatt Mahoney

Player career profile

Wyatt Mahoney

PDGA #: 89460 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1023

Best rating found

Tracked results

221

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

71 / 123

175 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

484

Best round 1080

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 220 rated events · 718–1023

2017-05-27 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262710201023116
20252410161022117
20242110001007117
202328986994120
202228955974125
202124933940117
202013930938111
201926869910126
201820794832118
2017975779818
20161——250

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA145937117
MA2889717
MA3881514
MJ1179811
MJ1025829124
MJ1211877110
MJ15295811
MJ18282612
MJ3179811
MJ5674016
MPO1121001150

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Apple Harvest at Meadowbrook Orchards Pro/Am1 Day1050

2025-10-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Explore Waterloo Region Foxwood Open 2026 - D...1050

2026-05-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DisCap presents the 2026 Mine Kill Disc Golf Cham...1049

2026-06-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Norbrook Fall Fling1049

2026-10-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1048

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

The 22nd Annual FDR Fools Fest presented by Innov...1045

2025-03-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

5th Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - Pro1045

2025-08-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2024 Norbrook Fall Fling Sponsored by Dynamic Discs1043

2024-10-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Norbrook Fall Fling 1

2026-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1023

New Year, Same Us 1

2026-01-01 · MPO · Rating 1022

5th Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - Pro 1

2025-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1020

Tri-State Championship of New England presented b... 1

2025-08-29 · MPO · Rating 1020

5th Annual Dragonfly Open 1

2025-09-14 · MPO · Rating 1020

Apple Harvest at Meadowbrook Orchards Pro/Am1 Day 1

2025-10-26 · MPO · Rating 1020

The Explore Waterloo Region Foxwood Open 2026 - D... 1

2026-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1018

DisCap presents the 2026 Mine Kill Disc Golf Cham... 1

2026-06-06 · MPO · Rating 1018

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Meadowbrook Orchards1471080Blue Layout with long 1
Splinter City Disc Golf Course1451073Splinter City Golds (2025 NEW 1)
Brakewell Steel/Warwick1441073Warwick BLUE to SILVER
Oakholm Disc Golf2461069Yellows
Mine Kill Park15210672026 MKDGC - Orange Tees
Norbrook Farm Brewery2421066Standard Layout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35510662025 Fox Gold
Splinter City Disc Golf Course3461065Splinter City Golds (2024 MBO)
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45510642026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Meadowbrook Orchards1481061Blue Layout with long 1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course57883104916
Wickham Park Disc Golf Course29968105911
Oak Ridge Disc Golf1898610342
Heckscher State Park Forest Disc Golf Course179119949
Meadowbrook Orchards17101610804
Norbrook Farm Brewery1798110663
501 Disc Golf16958103910
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1695710507
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run141003106610
Maple Hill1396210358