Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ty Love

Player career profile

Ty Love

PDGA #: 89959 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

154

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 28

58 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

434

Best round 1092

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 153 rated events · 850–1027

2017-09-02 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026261024102617
20252910261027112
2024241017102445
2023191021102424
2022131012101935
2021181011101717
20209984100115
2019794295524
2018689092516
2017385085013

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1293850
MA2290611
MJ1185011
MJ15590614
MJ18391821
MJ2285022
MPO1391017119

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Silver Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty...1052

2023-06-09 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

COWS #3 – Cascades Academy (Club Members Only)1049

2026-01-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Music City Open presented by Lone Star Disc1045

2024-04-19 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

23rd Annual Crush on the Concho1045

2025-03-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2025 Beaver State Fling presented by Innova Champ...1042

2025-07-11 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

COWS #1 – Paulina View (La Pine)1042

2025-12-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Oregon disc golf Championship1040

2022-09-24 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge1040

2025-05-16 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2025 North Umpqua Invitational 1

2025-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1026

DGPT Q-Series Discraft’s Oakland County Championship 1

2026-06-26 · MPO · Rating 1023

COWS #1 – Paulina View (La Pine) 1

2025-12-06 · MPO · Rating 1022

COWS #3 – Cascades Academy (Club Members Only) 1

2026-01-03 · MPO · Rating 1022

Murmuration @ The Den 1

2021-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1010

Cascadia Challenge 1

2020-09-26 · MPO · Rating 996

The Kid Flick II 1

2018-08-25 · MJ15 · Rating 888

2018 Oak Grove Open Driven by Innova Champion Discs 1

2018-09-01 · MA2 · Rating 888

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill3501092Golds
Mulligans Creekside Golf Center3481086Pool A: Mulligans Creekside Golf Center - Mulligans MPO Rd3-4
Kensington Black Locust - Green3551077Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO
Paulina View2471071COWS 25-26 – LONGS Rd 2
Blue Mountain1481069ZTO 23 MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area15710682025 USDGC A
Camp Serene Disc Golf Course2431068Resistance Discs Open
Unknown course3491067Temp Course Longs
Cascades Academy2431065COWS 2025-26 – LONGS
Olympus2571065DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course931013106737
Maple Hill181018109211
Winthrop University Rec. Area171018106812
Idlewild15100910547
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal141021105411
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park12101810444
Brazos Park East11102610545
Champions Landing11101810536
Pickard Park11102710576
Champoeg State Park1097210275