Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Lucas Oberholtzer Hess

Player career profile

Lucas Oberholtzer Hess

PDGA #: 90439 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1026

Best rating found

Tracked results

171

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

39 / 91

135 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

389

Best round 1082

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 170 rated events · 889–1026

2017-07-22 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262510191022116
20252310211026114
20242110141017113
20233010071014127
202228992998124
202119973989119
2020895497017
2019794395417
2018692094124
2017489790124

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA118947114
MA2689724
MJ15194531
MPO1461005172

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Mine Kill Disc Golf Championship1059

2025-05-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Silver Bells V1058

2024-12-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGOPA - Warm Up #11057

2023-04-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr...1049

2026-08-14 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1043

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 16 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1042

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 18 · 3 rounds

Lost Valley Open1041

2023-07-14 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

The Faylor Lake Fall Classic Presented by OTB.EAST1038

2023-09-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

The Sequoia Slam Finale presented by TreeMagnets 1

2025-09-27 · MPO · Rating 1022

2026 Philadelphia Disc Golf Open - Sponsored by D... 1

2026-10-10 · MPO · Rating 1022

Woodsboro Open 1

2026-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1020

2025 Mine Kill Disc Golf Championship 1

2025-05-31 · MPO · Rating 1018

Silver Bells V 1

2024-12-22 · MPO · Rating 1017

I81DGS KICKOFF: Atomic Dog Hard Cider Culpeper Op... 1

2025-03-08 · MPO · Rating 1017

Stafford Open - Driven by Innova - All Pros & MA1 1

2025-05-03 · MPO · Rating 1017

Silver Bells VI 1

2025-12-13 · MPO · Rating 1017

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Clement Farm Disc Golf Course3431082Orange B Pins
Black Bear1491070DGPT MPO B PINS
Clark's Run Disc Golf Course at Furnace Mountain Camp15310682026 Loco Open - Clarks - Longs
Pickard Park35410682025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold
Mine Kill Park35310672025 MKDGC - Orange Tees
Eureka Temp3551063Eureka Temp - B pins
Unknown course4571061—
Pickard Park25610592026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Mine Kill Park25410592025 MKDGC - Orange Tees
Mile Marker 63 Disc Golf3471058Longs

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Ship Rock Disc Golf Course381007105825
Roland Park23977101917
Muddy Run Disc Golf Course2099110299
Unknown course20100110614
Codorus State Park - Blue1497510419
Klines Run Disc Golf Course14978104710
Iron Hill1399910295
Brakewell Steel/Warwick12102010433
Coyote Hills1096910412
Stafford Woods10100210485