Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Clay Edwards

Player career profile

Clay Edwards

PDGA #: 91397 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1023

Best rating found

Tracked results

266

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

29 / 64

117 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

740

Best round 1074

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 263 rated events · 875–1023

2017-04-22 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263410211023112
20254210151018116
20243510121015112
2023351009101219
2022341003100816
202131995998121
202016978988113
201916975979213
2018896897316
20171593195819

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA119940110
MPO2471005154

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Chain Reactions Winter Point Series #2 (Y2)1074

2023-01-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Chiang Mai Open IV - PDGA Asia Tour Event #41064

2026-02-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Norway Open1058

2024-05-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty...1056

2023-06-09 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 Charleston Classic1050

2024-11-22 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Eastern Meadows Open presented by...1049

2025-05-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO1045

2025-03-14 · MPO · Finish 14 · 3 rounds

31st Annual City of Mobile Championships1043

2024-03-01 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Falcon’s Flight 17 1

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1023

DGPT Q-Series - Eastern Meadows Open presented by... 1

2025-05-30 · MPO · Rating 1018

Siam Open 2026 - PDGA Asia Tour Event #2 1

2026-01-20 · MPO · Rating 1016

Chiang Mai Open IV - PDGA Asia Tour Event #4 1

2026-02-06 · MPO · Rating 1016

2025 DeBary Open (Gold) presented by Discgolfcent... 1

2025-11-29 · MPO · Rating 1015

COM Wednesday Flex at Muni 1

2025-03-05 · MPO · Rating 1013

COM Thursday Flex at the Admiral 1

2025-03-06 · MPO · Rating 1013

Lake Lowndes Spring Fling 1

2024-04-06 · MPO · Rating 1012

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Plantation Ruins at Winget1421074Chain Reactions Winter Series #2 (Winget)
Brazos Park East1531072BEast Championship MPO
Hestehagen Disc Golf Course3501072Norway Open - MPO 2024
Sand Creek Disc Golf2491070Sand Creek Long Tees
Cottage Hill Park24710692026 City Of Mobile Championship Blue tees
Socastee Recreation Park2481069Socastee 18 Long Layout (2025 MBO)
Blue Mountain2481069ZTO 23 MPO
City Park3461067Concrete to Gold Baskets
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course2541066DGPT Open at Austin - MPO
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course1551065DGPT Open at Austin - MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course116983105143
Maple Hill181004103212
Plantation Ruins at Winget16100210743
Brazos Park East14103010727
Castle Hayne Park1498010176
Hornets Nest Park13102110497
Splinter City Disc Golf Course13100510248
Winthrop University Rec. Area131010104210
Zebulon Community Park1398610403
Idlewild12101510336