Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Elijah Bickel

Player career profile

Elijah Bickel

PDGA #: 94844 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

181

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 83

114 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

512

Best round 1101

Active years

2015–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 176 rated events · 884–1027

2017-09-10 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026291022102418
20252110181021120
2024151004101519
2023151010101318
20222710081017113
20211910211024110
20202110211027119
2019209621002117
2018891593517
2017588488412
20151——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1993115
MA2590211
MA4188411
MJ11—11
MJ18594612
MPO1581012171
RPA2100812

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Discraft presents Throw Down the Mountain XIV - W...1052

2026-03-06 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Hoosier Hoser Flex Start Friday1051

2021-04-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs1050

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

PDGC Thursdays1049

2022-05-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 10 rounds

2020 BJDGC League Session #21046

2020-06-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 10 rounds

Back in the Saddle VII a DGPT Q-Series event Pres...1043

2026-07-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

41st Circus City Open - All Pro and MA11042

2025-06-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2020 BJDGC League Session #31041

2020-08-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 10 rounds

Best finishes

HCO warm up weekend FLEX START @ DILLION 1

2020-08-21 · MPO · Rating 1027

C.O.F Throwdown at Highland 1

2020-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1027

Last Chance Qualifier for Indiana State Champions... 1

2020-09-18 · MPO · Rating 1026

Indiana State Championships 1

2020-09-19 · MPO · Rating 1026

2021 Peru Disc Golf Club Rated League Session 1 1

2021-01-07 · MPO · Rating 1024

Hoosier Hoser Flex Start Friday 1

2021-04-09 · MPO · Rating 1024

2026 Unchained Conference Post Event presented by... 1

2026-01-19 · MPO · Rating 1024

Back in the Saddle VII a DGPT Q-Series event Pres... 1

2026-07-17 · MPO · Rating 1023

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Mississinewa State Park9541101Miss Gold
Maconaquah Park4381094B-Course (PDGC Rated League)
Maconaquah Park7381089A-Course (PDGC Rated League)
Maconaquah Park5381086Course A
Maconaquah Park3391080A-Course
Dr. James A. Dillon Park14710792026 HCO Dillon - Pool A
North Cove - The Gorge1501079The Gorge Long
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds10541079Junior Championship 2020
Olympus1521074Throw Down Blue
Maconaquah Park10411073A-Course

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course103972104516
Maconaquah Park621031109417
Wabash City Park61994105535
Mississinewa State Park291023110114
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds241036107911
Brown County Country Club1999910414
Brazos Park East14100310477
Shoaff Park13947105110
Champions Landing12100010407
Tillman Park Disc Golf Course1299610369