Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Robert Burridge

Player career profile

Robert Burridge

PDGA #: 96512 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1029

Best rating found

Tracked results

182

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 40

72 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

497

Best round 1074

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 181 rated events · 779–1029

2018-03-03 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026291025102947
2025271027102817
2024301023102528
2023281018102223
20222010071009110
20212110051010119
202012974992111
20191293397217
20182779779210
20171——160

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA124984117
MA2584011
MJ18693550
MPO1471018122

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - The TruBank Des Moines Challenge presented...1057

2022-08-19 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs1052

2024-10-25 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Preserve Championship1048

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

TDU - 2025 New Zealand Disc Golf Open presented b...1047

2025-01-25 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...1045

2024-06-21 · MPO · Finish 11 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1045

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship1044

2025-09-18 · MPO · Finish 12 · 4 rounds

TDU - 2025 Taupō Classic presented by Cosana1043

2025-01-17 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

TDU - Egmonster Disc Golf Classic 2025 Presented... 1

2025-01-10 · MPO · Rating 1027

NADGT Exclusive @ Spring Valley 1

2021-07-31 · MA1 · Rating 1010

2021 PDGA United States Amateur Disc Golf Champio... 1

2021-06-11 · MA1 · Rating 1008

Discraft Michigan Amateur State Championships pre... 1

2021-09-04 · MA1 · Rating 1008

Willow Wonderland - Driven by Innova 1

2022-01-29 · MPO · Rating 1008

The Shaggy Lyon 1

2021-11-13 · MPO · Rating 1007

Double OG - Driven by Innova 1

2021-12-11 · MPO · Rating 1007

MayFlower Open 1

2021-05-01 · MPO · Rating 1006

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original1421074Original Long Tees 2021 LPO layout
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2561072Blue Saturday
Pickard Park3531069Pickard Gold
Hornets Nest Park1531068Pro Weekend- MPO
Pickard Park25410682025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold
Spa Park352106825TC Gold
Winthrop University Rec. Area1551068Winthrop A
Øverås Diskgolfpark2531068PCS Open 2023 MPO
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park3501066Meadow Gold
Bottle Lake Forest2521065Long

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course901012106428
Winthrop University Rec. Area211017106812
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original201004107412
Maple Hill151014105310
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15102210727
Pickard Park14102510698
Champions Landing12101010475
Idlewild12100210404
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal121023104110
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1299010457