Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kevin Kiefer III

Player career profile

Kevin Kiefer III

PDGA #: 97115 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1023

Best rating found

Tracked results

192

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

31 / 73

113 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

536

Best round 1078

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 189 rated events · 900–1023

2017-09-02 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261510211023113
20251410151020113
2024281019102215
2023251016101817
20223510131014212
20212710061013122
202011991100119
201916975984113
201813947962111
2017891692018

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA124957112
MA2591813
MA32—11
MJ18497821
MPO1571012156

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Florida Disc Golf Championship driven by Dis...1048

2025-12-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

15th Annual LoCo Open - Pro1046

2026-10-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S...1044

2023-07-07 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA1044

2024-07-05 · MPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

SunKingDiscs.com/Discraft present Throw Down the...1044

2025-03-28 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Farewell Shade Layout at Olympus1043

2025-09-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Greater Peoria Open Presented By Double Eagle Dis...1042

2023-07-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Bogeyman Battle at Olympus!1041

2025-10-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

2026 Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series... 1

2026-09-18 · MPO · Rating 1022

2025 Florida Disc Golf Championship driven by Dis... 1

2025-12-13 · MPO · Rating 1020

The Bogeyman Battle at Olympus! 1

2025-10-18 · MPO · Rating 1019

Memorial Day Flex Presented by Bombers Disc Supply 1

2026-05-24 · MPO · Rating 1018

Greater Peoria Open Presented By Double Eagle Dis... 1

2023-07-15 · MPO · Rating 1017

Capital City Classic presented by Underpar 1

2024-04-06 · MPO · Rating 1017

The 2025 Lake County Clash presented by Dynamic D... 1

2025-04-05 · MPO · Rating 1016

Polk County Charity Open Pro 1

2025-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1016

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1521078MPO
Olympus2521074States Blue Course
Albert Oakland Park, Lower (Bottom)2451069A POOL MAO 26
Holloway Park Disc Golf Course3521068Holloway Long Pads
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course3571066MPO @ BRC
River City Nature Park - Barwick2441066Barwick Red
North Watertower Park2431066Water Tower Blue Pads
Eureka Temp1551065Eureka Temp
Pickard Park1541062Pickard Gold
Wickham Park3541062MO31 Blue Tees - MPO, MP40, MA1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course84985106128
Cliff Stephens Park261000105015
North East Coachman Park2498210419
Olympus191031107412
Champions Landing13102310516
Holloway Park Disc Golf Course13102110684
Brazos Park East11100610406
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course9102710664
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course9101210783
Mill Ridge Park9100710433