Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jake Monn

Player career profile

Jake Monn

PDGA #: 98722 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1032

Best rating found

Tracked results

239

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

27 / 60

123 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

687

Best round 1088

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 236 rated events · 839–1032

2018-02-10 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026271029103116
2025251028103227
2024211016102451
2023301013101515
20222810001007116
202140982991134
202025969976121
201925934963122
201815859883110
20173——21

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA120952111
MA21490919
MA31285313
MJ15291411
MJ21—21
MPO1881005134
RPA298411

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1059

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA1054

2024-07-05 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1052

2026-05-29 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1051

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 3 · 5 rounds

Augusta Classic - Sponsored by Kastaplast1051

2026-10-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1048

2025-02-28 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro1047

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1047

2026-06-26 · MPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Augusta Classic - Sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2026-10-23 · MPO · Rating 1029

18th Annual Seneca Spring Fling presented by Disc... 1

2023-04-01 · MPO · Rating 1011

Kiwanis Disc Golf Course FLEX Start 1

2022-06-02 · MPO · Rating 1000

Chilly Chili Bang-Bang 1

2022-02-12 · MPO · Rating 990

Augusta Classic 2021 1

2021-10-09 · MPO · Rating 986

Hub City SPL Championship at Holston (Club Member... 1

2021-07-31 · MPO · Rating 980

Down at The Tyger River Tussle 1

2021-08-07 · MPO · Rating 980

Upstate DGC Summer League 1

2021-06-26 · MPO · Rating 979

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Brazos Park East3491088BEast Championship MPO Rd3
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course3511080DGPT Jonesboro Open - MPO Rd3
Pickard Park3521079Pickard Park Gold
Champions Landing4541077Pool A: Champions Landing - ECC MPO
Earlewood Park1451076Earlewood Classic 2021 Layout (20)
Langley Pond DiscGolfPark2521074Augusta Classic - Long Tees
Winthrop University Rec. Area2551074Winthrop Arena USDGC B
Arrowhead County Club - The Water Way Course1441072Arrowhead Lakes
Kensington Black Locust - Green1571071Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO
Hornets Nest Park15410702026 DGPT Queen City Classic MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course73101210628
Tyger River Park31964103318
Timmons Park2593810504
Grand Central Station22974103911
Maple Hill181010104512
Sertoma Field1896310635
Winthrop University Rec. Area171026107412
The Pipeline16971102711
Holston Creek Park1499210428
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course13100710595