Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Aidan Scott

Player career profile

Aidan Scott

PDGA #: 99246 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1026

Best rating found

Tracked results

301

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

130 / 201

252 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

670

Best round 1088

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 300 rated events · 784–1026

2018-11-24 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20264710241026142
20255610201023152
20245510151020134
20234210191022132
20223910001014137
202127981990125
202015947969115
201918861897113
2018278478442

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA155979146
MA2889116
MA3782611
MA41—90
MJ15486612
MJ182861230
MPO22410171146

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Summer of 25 Dalton Disc Golf League1067

2025-05-25 · MPO · Finish 9 · 6 rounds

TDU - 2025 Taupō Classic presented by Cosana1066

2025-01-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Flexing with the Carey's at Lone Star Disc HQ1065

2024-03-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Jonesboro FLEX at Craighead YELLOW: Presented by...1060

2023-04-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Prodigy Star Series II - #2 Sponsored by Battlefi...1057

2022-09-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Honeysuckle III presented by Innova1056

2025-06-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Chains on the Links XI - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs1053

2024-10-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Scenic City Friday Flex #1 - The Sinks1051

2026-04-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

CJ League - Hosted by the CFDC 1

2026-06-25 · MPO · Rating 1026

Beauty and the Beast 2026 1

2026-08-15 · MPO · Rating 1026

2026 ChattaMini Finale (Sinks/Narrows) Orbited by... 1

2026-08-22 · MPO · Rating 1026

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The... 1

2026-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1025

Prodigy presents The 2026 Bronco Bash 1

2026-07-25 · MPO · Rating 1025

Ledgestone Flex - McNaughton Park (CEP Charity -... 1

2026-07-29 · MPO · Rating 1025

2026 Rocky Top Rumble 1

2026-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1025

2026 MVP Music City Open - All Divisions plus DGP... 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1025

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Central Valley2291088HS25 MPO
Spa Park350108425TC Gold
Edwards Park5431082MAIN (MPO, FPO, MA1)
John Hunt Park3531076JHP RCB24 Temp - MPO Rd3
Unknown course2421075Lake Course - Gold tees
Rainsville Disc Golf Course1451074Rainsville Open Pool A
Greg Carter Memorial Course - Russellville2411070xmas classic 22 MPO MA1 MA2 MA3 MA40 MP40
Unknown course1511068Lone Star Gold @ Panorama
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course4491067CJ - Main (Pro Par) Rd4
The Sinks2461066ChattaFinale - Sinks - Long to Longs

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course114996107559
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course441014106714
Westside Disc Golf Course271002105215
The Narrows25102410518
Edwards Park22102710828
The Sinks20975106615
Portland Park Disc Golf Course17102410662
Fletcher Park121016104412
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course11100110549
Mountain Cove Farms Resort995910474