Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kat Mertsch

Player career profile

Kat Mertsch

PDGA #: 99455 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

976

Best rating found

Tracked results

247

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

40 / 78

152 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

697

Best round 1036

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 242 rated events · 774–976

2017-10-28 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202632966969113
202532972976122
202432964969121
202328963966118
202228947959118
202131911919111
202025891912118
201918867873113
201815837866114
2017677477414

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1383313
FA2781017
FJ18586015
FPO215940160
MA1386612
MA21865190
MA3481731
MPO994140

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1002

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1001

2024-08-21 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

2026 Professional Worlds Mixed Doubles999

2026-08-22 · MPO · Finish 4 · 1 round

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...998

2025-02-28 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...997

2023-04-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2024 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open996

2024-11-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

TDU - 2026 Discraft Australasian Open presented b...991

2026-01-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Music City Open Presented by Another...989

2025-04-04 · FPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Putting Competition (Finals) at 2025 PDGA Profess... 1

2025-07-29 · FPO · Rating 975

2025 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open 1

2025-11-07 · FPO · Rating 972

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro 1

2025-08-29 · FPO · Rating 971

Hub City Halloween Open 1

2024-10-25 · FPO · Rating 969

2024 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open 1

2024-11-01 · FPO · Rating 969

DGPT Q-Series - Mary Sunshine House Classic 1

2024-11-08 · FPO · Rating 969

TDU - 2026 Discraft Australasian Open presented b... 1

2026-01-16 · FPO · Rating 965

TDU - 2026 New Zealand Disc Golf Open, presented... 1

2026-01-24 · FPO · Rating 965

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Blackhawk3521036Black X
Pickard Park15610352026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Hornets Nest Park25910312026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO Rd2
Olympus3601028DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2025
Mill Ridge Park25810272025 MCO FPO
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3531024Cascade Challenge FPO
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course2571022DGPT Open at Austin - FPO
Harvey Penick1591020The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO
Ivy Hill4641020Pool C: Ivy Hill - Ivy Hill Worlds FPO
Unknown course3601019—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course145929101948
Winthrop University Rec. Area25953100013
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course23936101610
Maple Hill22961101612
Brazos Park East199459965
Idlewild199469838
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1896110178
Burns Park - Blue178629179
Pickard Park17973103510
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course179439892